Advertisement:

Programming Schedule

Monday

Start Finish Program Name
12:00AM 1:00AM Hall Of Fame / Our Best To You
1:00AM 5:00AM Red Eye Radio
5:00AM 6:00AM Patrick Johnson
6:00AM 9:00AM Brian Freeman
9:00AM 10:00AM Donna Martinez
10:00AM 12:00PM Patrick Johnson
12:00PM 2:00PM Bruce Ferrell
2:00PM 4:00PM Brandon Dickson
4:00PM 7:00PM Scott Briggaman
7:00PM 9:00PM Clark Howard
9:00PM 10:00PM Tom Kearney
10:00PM 12:00AM Dr. Joy Browne

Tuesday

Start Finish Program Name
12:00AM 1:00AM Dr. Joy Browne
1:00AM 5:00AM Red Eye Radio
5:00AM 6:00AM Patrick Johnson
6:00AM 9:00AM Brian Freeman
9:00AM 10:00AM Donna Martinez
10:00AM 12:00PM Patrick Johnson
12:00PM 2:00PM Bruce Ferrell
2:00PM 4:00PM Brandon Dickson
4:00PM 7:00PM Scott Briggaman
7:00PM 9:00PM Clark Howard
9:00PM 10:00PM Tom Kearney
10:00PM 12:00AM Dr. Joy Browne

Wednesday

Start Finish Program Name
12:00AM 1:00AM Dr. Joy Browne
1:00AM 5:00AM Red Eye Radio
5:00AM 6:00AM Patrick Johnson
6:00AM 9:00AM Brian Freeman
9:00AM 10:00AM Donna Martinez
10:00AM 12:00PM Patrick Johnson
12:00PM 2:00PM Bruce Ferrell
2:00PM 4:00PM Brandon Dickson
4:00PM 7:00PM Scott Briggaman
7:00PM 8:00PM Senate Debate
8:00PM 9:00PM Clark Howard
9:00PM 10:00PM Tom Kearney
10:00PM 12:00AM Dr. Joy Browne

Thursday

Start Finish Program Name
12:00AM 1:00AM Dr. Joy Browne
1:00AM 5:00AM Red Eye Radio
5:00AM 6:00AM Patrick Johnson
6:00AM 9:00AM Brian Freeman
9:00AM 10:00AM Donna Martinez
10:00AM 12:00PM Patrick Johnson
12:00PM 2:00PM Bruce Ferrell
2:00PM 4:00PM Brandon Dickson
4:00PM 7:00PM Scott Briggaman
7:00PM 9:00PM Clark Howard
9:00PM 10:00PM Tom Kearney
10:00PM 12:00AM Dr. Joy Browne

Friday

Start Finish Program Name
12:00AM 1:00AM Dr. Joy Browne
1:00AM 5:00AM Red Eye Radio
5:00AM 6:00AM Patrick Johnson
6:00AM 9:00AM Brian Freeman
9:00AM 10:00AM Donna Martinez
10:00AM 12:00PM Patrick Johnson
12:00PM 2:00PM Bruce Ferrell
2:00PM 4:00PM Brandon Dickson
4:00PM 7:00PM Scott Briggaman
7:00PM 9:00PM Clark Howard
9:00PM 11:00PM Tom Kearney
11:00PM 12:00AM Dr. Joy Browne

Saturday

Start Finish Program Name
12:00AM 1:00AM Dr. Joy Browne
1:00AM 7:00AM Red Eye Radio
7:00AM 8:00AM Dave Richmond
8:00AM 11:00AM Weekend Gardener
11:00AM 12:00PM Dining Out With Greg Cox
12:00PM 1:00PM The Trader's Edge
1:00PM 2:00PM The Financial Planning Hour
2:00PM 4:00PM Joe Wade Formicola
4:00PM 6:00PM The Money Pit Home Improvement Show
6:00PM 6:30PM Into Tomorrrow with Dave Graveline
6:30PM 7:00PM HorsePower Half-Hour
7:00PM 10:00PM NASCAR Racing
10:00PM 12:00AM Dr. Joy Browne

Sunday

Start Finish Program Name
12:00AM 1:00AM Dr. Joy Browne
1:00AM 6:00AM Red Eye Radio
6:00AM 7:00AM Sunday Morning Music
7:00AM 8:00AM Carolina News Makers
8:00AM 8:30AM Sunday Morning Magazine
8:30AM 9:00AM Living in the Light with Anne Graham Lotz
9:00AM 10:00AM The Trader's Edge
10:00AM 11:00AM Duke Chapel Worship Service
11:00AM 12:00PM Live Sunday Morning Worship Service
12:00PM 1:00PM Triangle Trader
1:00PM 5:00PM NASCAR Racing
5:00PM 6:00PM For Your Ears Only
6:00PM 7:00PM Money Matters With Doug & Linda Lewis
7:00PM 8:00PM 60 Minutes
8:00PM 9:00PM That Cancer Show
9:00PM 12:00AM Hall Of Fame / Our Best To You

InfoCenter


RDU Radar


Triangle Traffic

Reports | Cams

Air Quality

Pollen Forecast

Station Events

Saturday 9/20

2:30 PM - ECU Football vs. UNC - 850 AM

Saturday 9/20

6:30 PM - NASCAR Racing - 680 AM

 



Advertisement:

On Air Now

Clark Howard

Clark Howard

7:00pm - 9:00pm
Call: 1-877-CLARK

Next Up:

Tom Kearney

On Air Now

Ian Freeman

Ian Freeman

7:00pm - 9:00pm
Call 1-855-450-FREE

Next Up:

Lars Larson

Advertisements

Listener Club Login

Club Login
Sign up if you are not already a member